Aimen Shahid Program Officer, Punjab Information Technology Board, Pakistan
Aparajita Dubey Program Associate, National Institute of Urban Affairs, India
Monica Zurita Vivero Leader of Smart City Office, Government of Quito, Ecuador
Mantsane Kuleile Projects Officer, Ministry of Finance, Lesotho
Mame Mariéme BA Technicienne supérieur en réseau, Sénégal Numérique, Sénégal
Lana Mustafa Mohammad AL Adaileh Head Section of the Strategic Projects \Computer Engineer Greater Amman Municipality /Information Technology Directorate, Jordan
Hana´a Dwairi Service Desk Analyst, Ministry of Digital Economy And Entrepreneurship, Jordan
Erica Rosolen National Director of Systems for Procurement of Goods and Services and Public Works, Argentina
Elen Peteyan Assistant, Central Bank of Armenia, Armenia
Dina Alaqaileh Women in GovTech Challenge 2023-24 participant
Cynthia Avero Senior Inspection Officer, Insurance Regulatory Authority of Uganda, Uganda
Christabel Akinyi Odhiambo Legal Assistant, Judiciary, Kenya
Catalina Rodriguez Tapia Digital Development Consultant, World Bank, United States of America
Charuda Luanglath Director of ePortal and Data Division, Digital Government Center, Ministry of Technology and Communications, Laos
Aishath Hassan Development Project Coordinator, national Center for Information Technology, maldives
Aminata Omaru Tholley Chief Technology Officer Ministry of Communications, Innovation and Technology, Sierra Leone
Buthaina Albawaleez IT Manager,Ministry of Local Administration, Jordan
Chippo Fatch ICT officer, Department of the Registrar General, Malawi
Farah Alshbeekat Head of Information Unit, Jordan Food and Drug Administration, Jordan
Karma Denkar Senior ICT Officer, GovTech Agency, Bhutan
Zita Bahire Senior Payment Operations Associate, Irembo Ltd, Rwanda
Khantuta Muruchi Escobar Responsible for electronic government policies, AGENCY OF ELECTRONIC GOVERNMENT AND INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES, Bolivia
Larissa Galdino De Magalhães Santos Associate research, UNU EGOV, Brazil
Mai Haddad Strategy Planning (Researcher) & Government Excellance Assessor, Ministry Of political & Parlamntry Affairs, Jordan
Mary Metias ITSM Leader, DEFI, Egypt
Natalie Maharaj Director ICT Services Division Ministry of Public Administration, Trinidad and Tobago
Ndeye Astou NDOYE Computer engineer; Agile project manager, Sénégal Numerique sa, Sénégal
Neli Rasovic Vice President of Women4Cyber Montenegro (W4C MNE) / Representative of Montenegro to the Migration, Asylum, Refugees Regional Initiative, Women4Cyber Montenegro / MARRI, Montenegro
Nina Kunšič Research and development associate, NIJZ, Slovenia
Nisreen Abu Khader Head of IT section at GTD, Government Tenders Department, Jordan
Paula Brenes Ramirez Director, YoD Foundation, Costa Rica
Phoebe Lembi Mutua Telecommunications Specialist, MINUSMA, Kenya
Ra'easah Al-lataifeh Computer engineer ( MOHE ), Ministry of higher Education, Jordan
Rawan Mohammad Allawi Computer Engineer, Telecommunication Regulatory commission, Jordan
Rebecca Mukite Head Public and International Relations , Uganda Communications Commission, Uganda
Reitumetse Ranthako Database Support Officer, Ministry of Finance and Development Planning- Treasury Department, Lesotho
Rida Qazi Head of Communications & Strategy, National Database and Registration Authority, Pakistan
Rittah Awuor Senior Officer - Frequency Spectrum Data Management & Documentation Officer, Communications Authority of Kenya, Kenya
Roqaia Alrfou Computer Engineer, Civil Service Bureau, Jordan
Rupal Jain Consultant, NITI Aayog, India
Sonia Najera Tarqui Responsable for procurement, Regulatory and fiscal authority for telecommunciation and transport, Bolivia
Umu Hawa Kamara IT Assistant (Intern), Ministry of information and communication, Sierra Leone
Vera Lucia Villarroel Aquin Head of Human Resources Telecommunications and Transportation Regulation and Supervision Authority, Bolivia
Victoria Josephine IT Network Administrator, UNOC, Uganda
Shohre Javadi Enterprise Architect, Correctional Service, Canada
Silvana Lorena Vidal Venturo Undersecretary of Services and Digital Innovation Secretariat, Digital Government and Transformation of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers of Peru (PCM), Peru
Sonia Bagumako Digital advisor (innovation project), GIZ/ANSI, Niger
Tarisiro P. Kuzinya Systems Integrations Analyst, Zinara, Zimbabwe
Yawavi Djali Kloutse-Afangnivo Microfinance inspector specialist, ministry of Economics and Finances, Togo
Yessenia Pennélope Henríquez Durán Information Systems Specialist General Secretariat of the Central American Integration System (SG-SICA), El Salvador
Loreta Katok Tohomdet Graduate Assistantm, Airforce Institute of Technology kaduna, Nigeria
Lubna Abdalhadi Operation Manager inPublic Transport, Land Transport Regulatory Commission, Jordan
Maie El-Mahdy Digital Transformation and Innovation Advisor, GIZ, Egypt
Marjana Vrh Senior specialist advisor, National institute for public health, Slovenia
Maysa Almikhi Software Development Engineering, Jordanian Judicial Council, Jordan
Michelle Grell-Bereaux National Digital ID Policy and Delivery Consultant, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Development, Government of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas
Mosa Molahlehi Senior systems analyst, Water commission, Lesotho
Mónica Thalía Sánchez Sabogal Digital Platforms and Services Management Specialist Secretariat of Digital Government and Transformation of the Presidency of the Council of Ministers of Peru (PCM), Peru
Catalina Plinschi Advisor to the Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Economic Development and Digitalization Ministry of Economic Development and Digitalization of the Republic of Moldova
Rasha Abu- Marar Programmer, Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Jordan
Raya Abusamra Trainer, Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship, Jordan
Regina Maria Frieser German Ministry for International Cooperation and Development, Egypt
Risty Restia Head of Health Financing, Digital Transformation Office (DTO), Indonesia
Annisa Cantika Senior Product Manager, Digital Transformation Office, Ministry of Health Republic of Indonesia
Asseel Shawabkeh IT Auditor, IT DBA, IT DEVELOPER, Audit Bureau of Jordan, Jordan
Biljana Molan Klisarova Experienced Policy and Programme Officer Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Slovenia
Cinara Vila Lawyer, Novo Hamburgo Department of Economic Development, Brazil
Claudia Alin Escoto Subdirector National Institute of transparency, Access to Information and Persoal Data Protection, Mexico
Dina Danif Richani Analyst, UCL, United Kingdom
Jermaine Jewel Jean-pierre Project Manager - Caribbean Digital Transformation Project - Project Implementation Unit, Government of the Commonwealth of Dominica
Duaa AlShdifat Digital transformation policies and strategies Researcher, Ministry of digital economy and entrepreneurship, Jordan
Elise Kaneza Head of Systems Control, Change Management and Quality Assurance BURUNDAIS REVENUE OFFICE (O.B.R), Burundi
Eman Sawalha Computer Trainer, Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship, Jordan
Findy Idoliany Product Manager, Digital Transformation Office, Ministry of Health of the Republic of Indonesia
Gema Avellaneda Specialist in Management of Digital Services and Platforms Presidency of the Council of Ministers, Peru
Jannet Rafaela Rodriguez Sagredo Architect, Autority of regulation ando fiscaly of telecomonucations and transportation, Bolivia
Grace Nyakanini Project Manager Digital Economy Initiative, Smart Africa Secretariat, Kenya
Larise Nyenty Deputy State Counsel, Ministry of Justice, Cameroon